Programma-overzicht Roze Filmdagen

8-18 maart 2018

(D: Documentary, S: Shorts, E: Event, C: Closed screening, no ticket sales )

 Zie ook het complete overzicht, met filters  -  Also see the complete overview, with filters

 

Ketelhuis 1

 

Ketelhuis 2

 

Ketelhuis 3

 

Westergastheater

DO 8              
20:30 HELLO AGAIN 20:30 HELLO AGAIN 20:30 HELLO AGAIN 20:00 HELLO AGAIN (C)
VR 9              
15:30 EVEN LOVERS GET THE BLUES 15:45 TODAY MATCH AT 3 15:45 MY WONDERFUL WEST BERLIN (D)    
17:30 B&B 17:45 BECKS 17:45 DADDY AND THE MUSCLE ACADEMY (D)    
19:30 WEIRD & WONDERFUL (S) 19:45 WE ARE THR3E 19:45 SEVENTEEN 19:00 COC - FILM (C)
21:30 SIGNATURE MOVE 21:45 WHO WILL SAVE THE ROSES? 21:45 BEHIND THE CURTAIN: TODRICK HALL (D) 21:30 TOM OF FINLAND
ZA 10              
        11,45 RIKKIE DE OOIEVAAR 11:00 HIVOS - FILM (C)
13:30 THE STRANGE ONES 13:45 CHAVELA (D) 13:45 IL PADRE D'ITALIA 13:30 ANNE+ (work in progress) (E)
15:30 THE MARRIAGE 15:45 WOMEN HE'S UNDRESSED (D) 15:45 PORCUPINE LAKE    
17:30 ANCHOR AND HOPE 17:45 ...READY FOR IT? (S) 17:45 THE UNTOLD TALES OF ARMISTEAD MAUPIN (D) 17:00 AIDSFONDS - FILM (C)
19:30 A MOMENT IN THE REEDS 19:45 JUST CHARLIE 19:45 HOW YOU GET THE GIRL (S) 19:30 EVENING SHADOWS
21:30 ADVENTURES IN DATING (S) 21:45 HOLY CAMP! 21:45 THE CONSTITUTION 21:30 GRACE JONES: BLOODLIGHT AND BAMI (D)
ZO 11              
13:30 EMBRASSE-MOI! 13:45 THE STORY OF US (S) 13:45 WE ARE THR3E    
15:30 DANCING WITH OUR HANDS TIED (S) 15:45 MY WONDERFUL WEST BERLIN (D) 15:45 FOREVER & ALWAYS (S)    
17:30 SCREWED 17:45 THE FEELS 17:45 PULSE    
19:30 GOD'S OWN COUNTRY 19:45 PRINCESS CYD 19:45 EVERYTHING HAS CHANGED (S)    
21:30 48 HOUR - PINK (S) 21:45 DRIVER 21:45 PIELES    
MA 12              
09:00 Schoolvoorstelling (C) 09:00  Schoolvoorstelling (C) 09:00   Schoolvoorstelling (C)    
    15:45 ROMANS 15:45 SMALL TALK (D)    
17:30 WHO WILL SAVE THE ROSES? 17:45 AXOLOTL OVERKILL 17:45 EMO THE MUSICAL    
19:30 GOD'S OWN COUNTRY 19:45 GEWOON VRIENDEN 19:45 SISTERHOOD    
21:30 MADE IN HOLLAND (S) 21:45 MY DAYS OF MERCY 21:45 RIFT    
DI 13              
    15:45 DRIVER 15:45 DADDY AND THE MUSCLE ACADEMY (D)    
17:30 TOM OF FINLAND 17:45 MR. GAY SYRIA (D) 17:45 I KNEW YOU WERE TROUBLE (S)    
19:30 JESUS IS DEAD 19:45 HOLY CAMP! 19:45 NUON VOORSTELLING (C)    
21:30 PATHS 21:45 THE DEATH AND LIFE OF MARSHA P. JOHNSON (D) 21:45 THE STRANGE ONES    
WO 14              
    15:45 WOMEN HE'S UNDRESSED (D) 15:45 AXOLOTL OVERKILL    
17:30 THE FEELS 17:45 THE CONSTITUTION 17:45 PIELES    
19:30 THE CAKEMAKER 19:45 HOW YOU GET THE GIRL (S) 19:45 SATURDAY CHURCH    
21:30 MY LIFE WITH JAMES DEAN 21:45 ROMANS 21:45 PORCUPINE LAKE    
DO 15              
10:00 SCHOOLVOORSTELLING (C) 10:00 SCHOOLVOORSTELLING (C) 10:00 SCHOOLVOORSTELLING (C)    
    15,45 EVEN LOVERS GET THE BLUES 15,45 MR. GAY SYRIA (D)    
17:30 SCREWED 17:45 THE UNTOLD TALES OF ARMISTEAD MAUPIN (D) 17:45 SISTERHOOD    
19:30 CALL IT WHAT YOU WANT (S) 19:45 I KNEW YOU WERE TROUBLE (S) 19:45 ABN AMRO - FILM (C)    
21:30 A MOMENT IN THE REEDS 21:45 PRINCESS CYD 21:45 THE STORY OF US (S)    
VR 16              
10:00 SCHOOLVOORSTELLING (C) 10:00 SCHOOLVOORSTELLING (C) 10:00 SCHOOLVOORSTELLING (C)    
15:30 MADE IN HOLLAND (S) 15:45 MY LIFE WITH JAMES DEAN 15:45 SMALL TALK (D)    
17:30 JUST CHARLIE 17:45 THE MARRIAGE 17:45 EMBRASSE-MOI!    
19:30 ...READY FOR IT? (S) 19:45 IL PADRE D'ITALIA 19:45 FOREVER & ALWAYS (S)    
21:30 AFTER LOUIE 21:45 RIFT 21:45 HOLY CAMP!    
ZA 17              
        11:45 RIKKIE DE OOIEVAAR    
13:30 TOM OF FINLAND 13:45 EMO THE MUSICAL 13:45 TODAY MATCH AT 3    
15:30 CHAVELA (D) 15:45 SCREWED 15:45 YOUTH SPECIAL: GSA FILM (C)    
17:30 MY DAYS OF MERCY 17:45 CALL IT WHAT YOU WANT (S) 17:45 NEW GENERATION: BYE HATERS, HELLO LOVERS (E)
   
19:30 SATURDAY CHURCH 19:45 WEIRD & WONDERFUL (S) 19:45 THE FEELS    
21:30 ADVENTURES IN DATING (S) 21:45 THE DEATH AND LIFE OF MARSHA P. JOHNSON (D) 21:45 BECKS    
ZO 18              
13:30 ANCHOR AND HOPE 13:45 B&B 13:45 EVERYTHING HAS CHANGED (S)    
15:30 SIGNATURE MOVE 15:45 PATHS 15:45 BEHIND THE CURTAIN: TODRICK HALL (D)    
17:30 THE CAKEMAKER 17:45 DANCING WITH OUR HANDS TIED (S) 17:45 I KNEW YOU WERE TROUBLE (S)    
19:30 PULSE 19:45 JESUS IS DEAD 19:45 SEVENTEEN    
21:30 MI MEJOR AMIGO (+ award ceremony) 21:45 A MOMENT IN THE REEDS 21:45 HOW YOU GET THE GIRL (S)